MAS/FPS Directory

MAS/FPS Board Officers
MAS/FPS Committee Chairs
Representatives by District and Maps
U.S. Senators


Board Officers


President Judy Handley
Educational Consultant
President-Elect Marie Miller
Consultant
Past President Margarita Frommert
Michigan Department of Education
Secretary Willye Pigott
Jackson Public Schools
Treasurer Sam Ewing
Ewing and Associates
Board Member Dr Thomas Reeder
Wyoming Public Schools
Board Member Michele Sandro
Wizard's Work, LLC
Board Member Paula Daniels
Romulus Community Schools

MAS/FPS Resource Contacts


MDE Liaison
OFS
Mike Radke
MDE
MDE Liaison
OEII
Karen Ruple
MDE
Informer Editor Rick Heitmeyer
Buckley Community Schools
NAFEPA
Vice President
Glenda Virden
GJV Associates
NAFEPA
Representative
Marie Miller
Consultant
NAFEPA
Treasurer
Sam Ewing
Ewing and Associates
Exhibitor Representative Sharon Spencer
Blue Prints For Communication
Executive Secretary Sara Shriver
SLS Consulting, LLC
Clerical Support Tricia Root
Webmaster Robert Stead
Ksanti LLC

Congressional Representatives

(Click District Number For District Map)


District Congressional Representatives MAS/FPS Representatives
1 Dan Benishek
514 CHOB
202-225-4735
Contact
Representative: Vacant
2 Bill Huizenga
1271 LHOB
202-225-4401
Contact
Representative: Pam Varga
Muskegon ISD


Alternate: Lynn Batchelder
Muskegon ISD
3 Justin Amash
114 CHOB
202-225-3831
Contact
Representative: Mike Burde
Kenowa Hills Public Schools


Alternate: Laura Otten
Kent ISD
4 David Camp
341 CHOB
202-225-3561
Contact
Representative:

Rick Heitmeyer
Buckley Community Schools


Alternate:

Kristi Teall
Central Montcalm Public Schools
5 Dale Kildee
327 CHOB
202-225-3611
Contact
Representative: Ilise Goldman
Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools


Alternate: Sue Warren
Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools
6 Fred Upton
2183 RHOB
202-225-3761
Contact
Representative: Karon Yeager
Kalamazoo School District
7 Tim Walberg
2436 RHOB
202-225-6276
Contact
Representative:

Willye Pigott
Jackson Public Schools
8 Mike Rogers
2112 RHOB
202-225-4872
Contact
Representative: Max Fulkerson
Lansing School District
9 Sander Levin
1236 LHOB
202-225-4961
Contact
Representative:

Grace Velchansky
Macomb ISD


Alternate: Shelly Alwardt
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools
10 Candice Miller
320 CHOB
202-225-2106
Contact
Representative (North):
Peggy Coulouris
Sandusky Community Schools


Representative (South):
Jennifer Allen
Port Huron Area School District
11 Kerry Bentivolio
226 CHOB
202-225-8171
Contact
Representative: Jan Callis
Oakland Schools


Alternate: Penny Joy
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools
12 John Dingell
2328 RHOB
202-225-4071
Contact
Representative: Jill Pastor
Southgate Community School District


Alternate: Kathleen McBroom
Dearborn Public School
13 John Conyers
2426 RHOB
202-225-5126
Contact
Representative: Syndee Malek
Wayne RESA


Alternate: Jolia Hill
Wayne RESA


Alternate: Robin Meeks
Detroit Public Schools
14 Gary Peters
1609 LHOB
202-225-5802
Contact
Representative: Denyse Jones
Highland Park School District


Alternate:

Sally Perkins
Educational Consultant

U.S. Senators


Carl Levin
269 Russell
202-224-6221
Contact

Debbie Stabenow
702 Hart
202-224-4822
Contact

кондиционер киев, lg dekker yamaha. | Seeking to find excellent quality essay writing service at a acceptable price?Go to our web site. | custom essay services